This store requires javascript to be enabled for some features to work correctly.

Please Note: Our main entrance will be closed May 31st - June 14th. Please use the temporary entrance just to the west of our main entrance. Use caution when entering and exiting.

2022 Partner Farmers

Spring Alaska, Sakari Farms, Bend OR
Janna Anderson, Pinnacle Farms, Laveen AZ
Lukas Angus, 7 Waters Canoe Family, Portland OR
Alex Atkin, Tucson Village Farm, Tucson AZ
Humberto Badillo (Akimel O’odham), Gila River Indian Community, Chandler AZ
Kristopher Barney (Diné) Tsé Chí'zhí Farm and Seeds, Rough Rock AZ
Gregg Batt, Ogden Seed Exchange, Ogden UT
Zach and Mary Ben (Diné), Bidii Baby Foods, Shiprock NM
Michael Benally (Diné) San Carlos, AZ
Molly Beverly, Slow Food Prescott, Chino Valley AZ
Bianca Bonilla, Community Roots Farm, Fallbrook CA
Patrick Bottiger, Kenyon College Student Farm, Mount Vernon OH
Sarah Brown and Dani Melissa, Common Ground Farm Collective, Tucson AZ
Justin Casiquito (Jemez), Albuquerque NM
Hań Daniels (Mimbres), Verdant Future, Velarde NM
Megan Davey, Outlier Farm, Mancos CO
Sam Deboskey, Village Farm at Stanley, Denver CO
Susan DeBruin, Ogden UT
Anthony Deluze, Aiea HI
Matthew Draper, North Valley Organics, Albuquerque NM
Erik Fritz, Floraida Farm, Washington TX
Carol Fritzinger, Colton Community Garden, Museum of Northern AZ, Flagstaff AZ
Marcia Gibbons, Ransom Ranch, Bisbee AZ
Samantha Gorney, Lowell Observatory, Flagstaff AZ
Ken Greene, Hudson Valley Seed Library, Accord NY
Dax Hanson and Yadi Wang, Oatman Flats, Gila Bend AZ
Hannah Hendryk. Tohono Chul, Tucson AZ
Deborah Hargrove, Greenhouse Trolley Hobby Farm, Hereford AZ
Marcus Initarelli & Becca Woollett, Fire Rock Farm, Escalante UT
Buck Johnston (Diné), Taos NM
Angela Kingsawan (Rarámuri), Yenepa Herbals, Milwaukee WI
Angelica Lapahie (Diné), Penasco NM
Courtney Lewis (Mohave), Avi Kwa Me Farms, Mohave Valley AZ
Hayes Lewis (Zuni), A:shiwi College & Career Readiness Center, Zuni NM
Colton Martin, Jack Wagonz Farm, Milford IL
Brandon Merchant, Community Food Bank of Southern AZ, Tucson AZ
Tudor Montague (Yuman), Winterhaven CA
Horton Nash, Paonia CO
Ndée Bikíyaa, The Peoples' Farm, Canyon Day, Arizona
Aaron Newton, Concord NC
Robert Page (Colorado River Indian Tribe), Parker AZ
Larry Park, Larry's Veggies, Marana AZ
Laura Parker, High Desert Seeds, Montrose CO
Floyd Pecos (Cochiti), Cochiti Pueblo NM
Mike Reeske, Rio del Rey Beans, Valley Center CA
John Reub, Forever Yong Farm, Arivaca AZ
Bill Robinson, Crazy Chile Farm, Mesa AZ
Emily Rockey, Mission Garden, Tucson AZ 
Amy Scanes-Wolf, Drylands Agroecology Research, Longmont CO
Chantea Shor, Ekar Farm, Denver CO
Kyle Swimmer (Yakanal / Laguna), New Laguna NM
Anita Thompson, Cooperative Extension, Taylor AZ
Grant Tims, Rejuvenation Farm, Red Rock, Arizona
Daryn West, Watonga OK

You can learn more about the Partner Farmer Program here>>